iBG Finance – DeFi Wealth Management DApp

Dear crypto enthusiast,

unless you live under a rock, you must have heard about DeFi (Decentralized Finance) by now. This is the big thing in crypto.

According to DeFi Pulse more than 58 Billion USD are locked (16th April 2021) in DeFi projects.

Total Value Locked (USD) in DeFi

Decentralized finance (commonly referred to as DeFi) is a blockchain-based form of finance that does not rely on central financial intermediaries such as brokerages.

The Problem

While the whole DeFi industry is expanding rapidly, it doesn’t change the fact that it’s still at a very early stage. Creating a diversified portfolio is a highly technical and complex procedure.

Creating one from scratch on your own requires technical know-how to use and navigate through the different DeFi apps.

The Solution

iBG bridges the gap between DeFi and investors.

iBG is a wealth management Robo advisory application geared towards the world of Decentralised Finance to act as a smart interface between investors and DeFi protocols.

Who is behind iBG?

iBG is being launched by very established players in the Blockchain and Digital Assets space.

CGCX is a high-availability exchange platform that offers a straightforward, user-friendly interface for both typical users as well as institutional traders.

BAMBOO IS a blockchain, IoT and AI-based platform which empowers ASEAN citizens to take control of their health. From the food supply chain to personal health data, we want you to feel better and live longer!

Blockchain Marketing Guru (BCMG) was founded to help businesses leverage opportunities through Blockchain technology while driving their STO vision.

BCMG is also a marketing partner of South East Asia’s first insured BTC Fund (BGBF-I), the fund not only invests exclusively in BTC, but also offers insurance coverage & underwriting for public offering security insurance (POSI), to reassure investors of a safe and secured investment.

The launch of BGBF-I was also covered by established crypto media channels like Cointelegraph: https://cointelegraph.com/news/southeast-asia-s-first-bitcoin-fund-launches-to-meet-local-institutional-demand

The Team

The iBG team is comprised of vastly experienced experts and high-caliber professionals in blockchain technology and FinTech industries.

Core Team

Aneesha Reihana, Chief Product Strategist
Domain specialist in blockchain, fintech & digital transformation. Advocates DLT for inclusivity and banking the unbanked. 15 years’ experience in Business Strategy, Finance & Tech. Executed milestone FinTech projects Actively participate in CBDC research papers.

Don Asok, Head – IT & R&D
Instrumental in heading and leading the technology division in one of the fastest growing technology companies in Singapore. Specialist in big data ecosystem strategy, collaboration, and implementation. Strong background in Crypto CEX/ DEX and DeFi platform deployment.

Kate Alippa, Head – Marketing
Marketing Guru specializing in executing efficient and effective marketing campaigns that reap exceptional ROI. Fiercely passionate about crypto and DeFi, carried out over 10 successful marketing campaigns for blockchain start-ups including 12 years of experience in online and offline marketing in FinTech, agency and blockchain industries with specialization on brand and communications.

James Paul, Head of Operations
Business Development, PR & Strategy Professional with 14 years’ experience in digital space and emerging technology start-ups, primarily focusing on project management, business strategy, acceleration and boosting.

Dr Shailesh D., Head of AI & Analytics
Veteran in AI/ML and DeepTech. Strategized, implemented, and executed many milestone projects in Singapore, MENA and India. Faculty of prestigious engineering colleges in India.

Pranjali More, Head – Sales
12 years’ experience in Business expansion, investor relationship management, B2B sales & Marketing. Also established Entrepreneur of IT SME.

Advisory Board

Dr. Vin Menon, Co Founder & Strategic Advisor
Veteran Technopreneur & Serial Entrepreneur. Overseen many successful exits in Tech, FinTech, MedTech space. Achieved most celebrated exit to Nomura Research Institute in 2015 at 300x valuation. Stellar track record of setting up motivated and high calibre teams in the technology and FinTech industry, establishing development centres from scratch to scale. Represented in the UN Assembly for Blockchain for Impact – Leveraging on Blockchain to provide free healthcare for all.

Prakash, Somosundram, Advisor – Investor Relations
Serial Entrepreneur, Prakash has been involved in building start-up ecosystems in Singapore for more than a decade. His noteworthy achievements include numerous successful exits, such as a trade sale to WPP (2011) and a direct listing on NASDAQ QMX (2016) in Sweden.


iBG Ecosystem

iBG Ecosystem consists of 5 very important elements:

  • iBG wallet – App
  • iBG Token – ERC 20
  • iBG Treasury – Universal Liquidity Pool
  • iBG AI Bot
  • iBG FinNet: Cross Chain Aggregator bridge

How iBG App works

The iBG app is the wallet where it all begins. Get the app, buy the token, let the smart engine do the rest.

Step 1: User downloads the wallet;
Step 2: User creates investment profile by providing Input Goals & Risk Appetite;
Step 3: iBG Bot runs inbuilt algorithms that matches user’s profile results with available
investment products to recommend a personalized investment portfolio contract.
Step 4: User funds wallet with iBG tokens to accept and activate portfolio recommendation.
Step 5: iBG application will perform the asset conversions for your investments and connect
to the selected DeFi Protocols to perform DeFi trading activities.


Lastly: Sit back and check your Dashboard from time to time to monitor portfolio performance
and accept or alter any portfolio rebalancing recommendations.

iBG Token Staking

What can you earn? Members will get from 5% to 7% monthly depending on the lockup period:

30 days – 5% monthly

60 days – 6% monthly

90 days – 7% monthly

Stake your tokens automatically, while waiting for roll out of robo advisory features.

Tokemonics

SpecificationsDescription
Token tickeriBG
Token typeERC-20 (utility token)
BlockchainEthereum with interoperability with Polkadot
Domicile of issuanceSeychelles
Total supply45 000 000

Token Allocation

The iBG token is a finite supply ERC-20 token with a total supply of 45 000 000 tokens (fortyfive million).

AllocationTokensPercentage
Staking Partners7,200,00016.00%
Team & Advisors1,350,0003.00%
Tech and R&D3,825,0008.50%
Marketing825,0001.83%
Reserves1,800,0004.00%
Token Sales30,000,00066.67%

Token Sale

The sale of the tokens will happen in two phases giving investors different prices and privileges.

Sale Price at par value: USD 1/iBG token
Currency Accepted: BTC / ETH /USDT

Use of Proceeds:
UseAllocation
Liquidity Pool for Treasury50%
Marketing15%
Product Development25%
Audit4%
Legal & Tax Consulting6%



Token Packages

Investors will be able to choose from 6 different packages:

  • 1 – $100
  • 2 – $1,000
  • 3 – $5,000
  • 4 – $10,000
  • 5 – $50,000
  • 6 – $100,000

Referral Program

If you share the opportunity you will earn iBG tokens even faster. There are two types of referral commissions you can earn:

  • One-time direct bonus
  • Monthly APY matching bonus

Direct Bonus

20% of the package value will be allocated to the direct bonus that will be paid out across three levels.

  • 1st level – 40%
  • 2nd level – 30%
  • 3rd level – 20%

To be eligible for direct commissions you have to own the same package as your referral.

If the package if your referral is larger than yours, the commission will be compressed to the next qualified member.

Example: Connie and Reeve own a $10,000 package. Sofie contributes with a $50,000 package. Connie and Reeve will not benefit from that. However, Jeff and you will get commissions since you both own a $50,000 package.

Matching Bonus

10% of monthly yields are allocated to the matching bonuses and will be paid across 5 levels.

  • 1st level – 30%
  • 2nd level – 20%
  • 3rd level – 10%
  • 4th level – 10%
  • 5th level – 10%

The percentage is based on the monthly earnings of your partners.

To be eligible for matching commissions you have to own the same package as your referral.

Example: You own a $10,000 package. Paul owns a $100,000 package and sits in your 2nd level. You only earn matching bonuses from his earning on the $10,000 package. You miss out on the $90,000 which is the difference between his $100,000 and your $10,000.

The importance of AUM increases

As the AUM (Assets Under Management) increases, so does your potential commission.

In the example above a monthly yield of 20% is assumed.

If your frontline people have invested $100,000 and earn 20% ($20,000), your matching bonus will be $600.

If the token price increases by 10 times, so does your matching bonus as well, since AUM increased by 10 times as well.

How to join

The official launch of the iBG Finance app is scheduled for the 22nd April 2021.

If you want to be part of that movement you will need two things:

  • The iBG wallet
  • Referral code from your network leader

To get both please join our Telegram group: https://t.me/ibgenglish

As soon as iBG launches we will post all instructions on how to join in the group.

Useful links:

WEBSITE: https://www.ibg.finance/
TWITTER: https://twitter.com/IbgFinance
LINKEDIN: https://t.me/ibgfinance
FACEBOOK: https://www.facebook.com/iBG-Finance-107823604718225/
WHITEPAPER: https://ibg.finance/wp-content/uploads/2021/03/iBG-Whitepaper-v1.1-final-published.pdf

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s